Dr. Eryn Huber
Dr. Eryn Huber

Dr. Eryn Huber

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1538510425

Dr. Eryn Huber D.D.S.

Dentist

She is located at 19178 West 10 Mile Road in Southfield, MI 48075. Can help patients with the following: Dentin Hypersensitivity, Gum Disease / Gingivitis, Invisalign, Laser, Oral Cancer Examination, Pericoronitis. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1538510425. Appointment can be made via the phone number (248) 354-1555. She is affiliated with 2 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. Eryn Huber, being an dentist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Eryn Huber.

  • Bleeding Gums
  • Cosmetic Dentistry
  • Dental Bridges
  • Dental Crowns and Caps
  • Dental Emergency
  • Dental Exam and Cleaning
  • Dental Implants
  • Dental Malocclusion
  • Dentin Hypersensitivity
  • Dentures
  • Gum Disease / Gingivitis
  • Invisalign
  • Laser
  • Oral Cancer Examination
  • Pericoronitis
  • Teeth Grinding
  • Teeth Whitening
  • Veneers

ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov) plan networks

Insurers selling ACA Marketplace (HealthCare.gov) plans list Dr. Eryn Huber as in-network for the following 2026 plans.

Dental plans

Delta Dental of Michigan

Network data as of Sep 12, 2026, as reported by the insurer.

Delta Dental of Michigan plans
Plan Plan type Network tier New patients
Delta Dental Individual Pediatric - Only PPO, EHB Certified PPO · High Delta Dental PPO and Delta Dental Premier Accepting new patients
Delta Dental Individual Pediatric - Only PPO, EHB Certified PPO · Low Delta Dental PPO and Delta Dental Premier Accepting new patients
Delta Dental Individual PPO Bronze Plan, EHB Certified PPO · Low Delta Dental PPO and Delta Dental Premier Accepting new patients
Delta Dental Individual PPO Gold Plan, EHB Certified PPO · High Delta Dental PPO and Delta Dental Premier Accepting new patients
Delta Dental Individual PPO Silver Plan, EHB Certified PPO · High Delta Dental PPO and Delta Dental Premier Accepting new patients

Humana

Network data as of Sep 13, 2026, as reported by the insurer.

Humana plans
Plan Plan type Network tier New patients
Humana Dental Smart Choice - Low PPO · Low Preferred Accepting new patients

Paramount

Network data as of Sep 16, 2025, as reported by the insurer.

Paramount plans
Plan Plan type Network tier New patients
Paramount Dental Essential Plus Plan EPO · Low Participating Accepting new patients
Paramount Dental Preventive Family Plan EPO · Low Participating Accepting new patients
Paramount Dental Total Care Plan EPO · Low Participating Accepting new patients

This covers ACA Marketplace plans only, as reported by each insurer. It does not include employer, Medicare Advantage, or state-run exchange plans, and a plan missing from this list does not mean Dr. Eryn Huber is out of network. Insurer directories can be out of date, so always confirm with the insurer and the office before your visit.

Insurance information looks wrong? Let us know

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Eryn Huber is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Order And Referring Only - Dentist (also registered under: Practitioner - Dentist) .

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Payments received

Drug payment

Align Technology $9

Other

Food and Beverage $10

Affiliated practices

Shanna McGettrick DDS
6804 Meadow Court
Troy, 48098 MI
(248) 354-1555
Hi-Tech Family Dentistry
19178 West 10 Mile Road
Southfield, 48075 MI
(248) 354-1555

Looking for more Dentists?

Out of the 32 dentists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Fred Ferenc Fischer
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 115 25511 Southfield Road Southfield, 48075, MI
Dr. Houston Erwin Williams
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 308 20905 Greenfield Road Southfield, 48075, MI
Dr. Roy M. Rosen
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 200 25511 Southfield Road Southfield, 48075, MI
Dr. Carolin Ibrahim
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 24911 Little Mack Avenue Suite B Saint Clair Shores, 48080, MI
Dr. Noah Robert Levi
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 18800 West 10 Mile Road Southfield, 48075, MI
Dr. Cynthia Foster
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 290 23077 Greenfield Road Southfield, 48075, MI
Dr. Jay Dexter Mckenzie
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 400 20905 Greenfield Road Southfield, 48075, MI
Dr. Ronald L. Uppleger
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 350 23077 Greenfield Road Southfield, 48075, MI
Dr. Aretha D. Hood
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 500 20755 Greenfield Road Southfield, 48075, MI
Dr. Robert Goodman
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 640 21500 Northwestern Highway Southfield, 48075, MI

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Dr. Eryn Huber treat?

Dr. Eryn Huber provides treatment for Dentin Hypersensitivity, Gum Disease / Gingivitis, Invisalign, Laser, Oral Cancer Examination, Pericoronitis. For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with Dr. Eryn Huber?

Dr. Eryn Huber's office is located at 19178 West 10 Mile Road in Southfield, MI 48075.

Does Dr. Eryn Huber have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Eryn Huber is affiliated with Shanna McGettrick DDS. For the full list of practices see this list.

Does Dr. Eryn Huber accept patients with Delta Dental of Michigan?

Yes, Dr. Eryn Huber is listed in-network for Delta Dental of Michigan through the ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov). See the Marketplace plans section for details.